Logo_hovers_2023
Title
World Festival of Animated Film /
6 to 11 June 2022
World Festival of Animated Film / 6 to 11 June 2022
hr | en

Animafest Council
Margit Antauer (predsjednica/president), Vinko Brešan, Nikica Gilić, Darko Masnec, Nikola Stojadinović, Božidar Trkulja, Krešimir Zubčić

Artistic Director
Daniel Šuljić

Production
Hulahop, www.hulahop.hr

Producers
Matea Milić, Paola Orlić

Production Adviser
Olinka Vištica

Festival Coordinator
Ornela Čop

Program Coordinator
Sanja Đurić

Film Submissions & Website
Davor Srića

Competition Programs Selectors
Daniel Šuljić, Margit Antauer, Vesna Meštrić, Kata Gugić, Hrvoje Selec, Martina Peštaj, Nino Kovačić

Animafest Scanner
Franziska Bruckner, Nikica Gilić, Holger Lang, Hrvoje Turković, Andrijana Ružić, Daniel Šuljić

Animafest Scanner Coordinator
Nino Kovačić

Film Print and Events Coordinator
Aron Adžijević

Head of Hospitality Office
Zdenka Domačinović

Hospitality Office Coordinator
Tena Strahinec

Hospitality Office Assistant
Karla Dorkić

Intern
Marvin Daclinat

Public Relations
Dalibor Jakus

Press Office
Silvestar Mileta

Social Media
Ornela Čop, Lena Došen, Karlo Špoljar

Festival Publications Editor
Marina Kožul

Editors' Assistant and Proof-reading
Mirjana Ladović

Translators
Ivana Ostojčić, David Edel

Children and Youth Program Coordinator
Emina Horvat

Volunteers and Info Point Coordinator
Lidija Šuvić

Rise&Shine Pitching Lab Coordinator
Dora Bencerić

Animafest PRO Coordinator
Tina Tišljar

Accreditation Office
Željko Marčan

Exhibition Assistant
Srđan Beck

Box Office Coordinator
Koviljka Lazar

Location Coordinators
Petra Blašković, Ivan Turkalj, Bojan Tišljar

Jury Coordinators
Iva Jurlina, Margareta Šarkanji, Lada Bonacci

Technical Support
Polona Kuzman, Rezolucija, MMV Auris

Q&A Moderators
Alexis Hunot, Silvestar Mileta, Višnja Vukašinović, Nino Kovačić

Photographers
Samir Cerić Kovačević, Doringo, Julien Duval, Zoe Šarlija

Festival Chronicles
Tihana Iva Prolić, Nives Milješić, Dragan Đokić

Film Translation and Subtitling
Ministarstvo titlova

Festival Illustration
Michael Dudok de Wit

Festival Trailer
Michaela Pavlátová, Koji Yamamura, Joan Gratz, Daniel Šuljić, Xi Chen, Marta Pajek, Frank Dion, Špela Čadež, Juan Pablo Zaramella, Paul Driessen, Joanna Quinn; music: Nik Phelps

Student Film Competition Trailer
director: Sara Tomas; collaborators: Andrea Miletić, Bruna Ercegovac, Dora Ivković, Dora Klanac, Monika Mohr, Morana Marija Vulić, Nika Belc; composer: Leon Gospodarić / Academy of Fine Arts Zagreb

Visual Identity
kuna zlatica (Ana Kunej, Zlatka Salopek Radić, Alma Šavar)

DTP
Darko Kujundžić

Festival Award Design
Petar Dolić

Calligraphy on Certificates
Mirna Draženović

Web Design
Pipser

Web Development
Effectiva.hr